Welcome Guest | Sign In      21 April, 2018        Language : English | Hindi
Font Size : A| A-| A+
   
New Document Celebration of Bharat Ratna Dr. B. R. Ambedkar 127th birth anniversary on 23rd April 2018 Admission Notification for Indian Army Personnel (Distance Mode) 2017–2018

left left
 
Hall of Fame

                                                               Annual Result 2011-2012
                                                                             Classes V-VIII

ClassV
I            Hana Farooqi                 (V A)          96.5%
II          Nabeela Aziz                  (V A)          94.64%
III        Lubna Waseem                (V B)          93.64%
 
 
ClassVI
I           Abu Hanzala                   (VI B)          95.7%
I            Sajid Iqbal                     (VI D)          95.7%
II          Nisar Perwez                  (VI A)          95.57%
III         Md.Waseem Akhtar       (VI A)          94.86%
 
 
ClassVII
I           Ammadul Islam              (VII A)          94.28%
II          Alfiya                              (VII A)          93.5%
II          Ramsha Khanam             (VII C)          93.5%
III        Abuzar Shakeel                (VII D)          93%
 
 
ClassVIII
 
I            Abu Bakr                           (VIII B)          97.92%
II          Md. Ahmad Ali                  (VIII A)          97.85%
III        Azhar Hussain                     (VIII C)          97.07%  
 
 
Representation of students outside the School
 
       S.No.       Student                        Class               Position                                    Event             
1.       Sheena                                        V B                    III                                Islamic painting at New Horizon School
2.       Aliya Khan                                   VIII B                  I                                 Debate by NSS & Sahar Channel 
3.       Tayyab Aziz                                  VIII A                  I (Cash Prize)         Debate by NSS & Sahar Channel                                          
4.       Simeen Anjum                           VIII D                 I                                 Debate by NSS & Sahar Channel
5.      Nabeela Aziz                                V A                    I (Cash Prize)          Debate by NSS & Sahar Channel
6.       Tayyab Aziz                                  VIII A                 II                                 Qiraat comp. at New Horizon School
7.       Saba Zafar                                   VB                    II                                 Na’at comp. at New Horizon School
8.        Team                                           VIII                    I                                  Bait Baazi at Urdu Academy
9.        Aliya Khan                                   VIII B         Special Prize                   Bait Baazi at Urdu Academy
10.   Hooriya Zameer                           VII A                 I                                   Ghazal Sarai at Urdu Academy
11.   Wajahat Rais                                VI D            Cosolation                     Ghazal Sarai at Urdu Academy
12.   Team                                              VIII                   II                                  G.K. Quiz at Urdu Academy
13.   Kamran Saba                                VIII A          Special Prize                 G.K. Quiz at Urdu Academy
14.   Azhar Hussain                               VIII C         Special Prize                 G.K Quiz at Urdu Academy
15.   Zeyauddin                                      VIII D         Special Prize                  G.K. Quiz at Urdu Academy
16.   Hana Farooqi                                 V A                 I                                   Essay Writing at Urdu Academy
17.   Nabeela Aziz                                   V A                II                                   Essay Writing at Urdu Academy
18.   Huzaifa                                            VIII C        Cash Prize                      Painting Comp. at Urdu Academy
19.  Nabeela Aziz                                   V A                 II                                   Urdu Debate at New Horizon School
20.   Hana Farooqi                                 V A                 III                                 Urdu Debate at New Horizon
21.    M. Zeeshan                                    IV A                III                                 Hindi Recitation at New Horizon School
22.   Amna Anjum                                   III B                III                                 English Calligraphy at New Horizon School
 
 
 
Cabinet  ( Bachchon ki Hukumat) 2011-2012
·         Sadar ( President)                                                                             Simeen Anjum
·         (Chief Justice)                                                                                  Abu Bakar
·         Wazir-e-Azam ( Prime Minister)                                                    Tayyab Aziz
·         Wazir-e-Dakhela ( Home)                                                              Aliya Khan
·         Wazir-e-Khel ( Sports)                                                                     Rakhshan Faiyaz
·          Wazir –e-Nazmo Zabt (Discipline)                                               Kamran Saba
·          Wazir-e-Taleem ( Education)                                                        Azhar Hussain                                
·         Wazir-e-Aaraish-o- Zebaish( Decoration)                                   Lubna Meraj
·         Wazir-e-Sehat Aur Safai ( Health & Cleaning)                          Kulsum Siddiqui

Wazir-e-Itlaat-o-Nasharyat ( Information and Broadcasting)   Nida Izhar Malik

 

-